Faculty & Staff Directory

Agriculture

Name Position Phone
Pearson, Justin Agriculture 574-223-2176 ext. 4131

Art

Name Position Phone
Schaeffer, Sandi Art 574-223-2176 ext. 4201

ASE

Name Position Phone
Holcomb, Bryan ASE 574-223-2176 ext. 8100
VandenBossche, Deanna Instructional Assistant 574-223-1600

Career Development

Name Position Phone
Hannah Tierney JAG 574-223-2176 ext. 4106

Credit Recovery

Name Position Phone
Hughes, Kenneth Virtual Education Coordinator 574-223-2176 ext. 4012

Family and Consumer Science

Name Position Phone
Masterson, Sarah FACS Teacher 574-223-2176 ext. 4108
Snyder, Jennifer FACS/WBL 574-223-2176 ext. 4114

Foreign Language

Name Position Phone
Hernandez, Lucy Spanish 574-223-2176 ext. 4213
Zartman, Jennifer Spanish 574-223-2176 ext. 4215

Health/Physical Education

Name Position Phone
Gard, Clint Weights 574-223-2176 ext. 4119
Wachtmann, Alysha PCC/Health 574-223-2176 ext. 4117

Language Arts

Name Position Phone
Brown, Trevor English 574-223-2176 ext. 4225
Friend, Laura English 574-223-2176 ext. 4207
Helt, Ryan English 574-223-2176 ext. 4115
Hoover, Valerie English Teacher 574-223-2176 ext. 4111
Showley, Hope English 574-223-2176 ext. 4209
Wilson, Brynn 8th Grade English Teacher 574-223-2176 ext. 4128

Library

There are no Contacts to display

Mathematics

Name Position Phone
Brown, Stephanie 8th Grade Mathematics 574-223-2176 ext. 4124
Freeman, Steven Mathematics 574-223-2176 ext. 4217
Kelly, Sean Mathematics 574-223-2176 ext. 4206
Screeton, Terry Mathematics 574-223-2176 ext. 4216
Shaffer, Ron Mathematics 574-223-2176 ext. 4107

Music

Name Position Phone
Duranleau, Isabelle Instrumental Music 574-223-2176 ext. 4121
Lisa McMillen Vocal Music 574-223-2176 ext. 4122

Science

Name Position Phone
Blackburn, Amy Science 574-223-2176 ext. 4222
Correll, Chelsey Science 574-223-2176 ext. 4218
Cripe, Misty 8th Grade Science Teacher 574-223-2176
Linn, Eric Teacher 574-223-2176 ext. 4224
Ramer, Leigh Science 223-2176 ext. 4204
Tindi, Maureen Science 574-223-2176 ext. 4221

Social Studies

Name Position Phone
Atkinson, Jesse Social Studies 574-223-2176 ext. 4211
Malchow, Robert Social Studies 574-223-2176 ext. 4208
McCants, Brian Social Studies Teacher 574-223-2176 ext. 4113
Stesiak, Tony Social Studies 574-223-2176 ext. 4210
Thomas, Chad 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher 574-223-2176 ext. 4134

Special Education

Name Position Phone
Christensen, Richard 8th Grade Special Education Teacher 574-223-2176 ext. 4219
Dunfee, Myra Special Education Teacher 574-223-2176 ext. 4203
Gassere, John Special Needs Teacher 574-223-2176 ext. 4109
Heishman, Tia Special Education Teacher 574-223-2176 ext. 4110
Kirkwood, Jamie Special Education Teacher 574-223-2176 ext. 4205
Nigh, Jacob Special Education Teacher 574-223-2176 ext. 4112
Wolford, Deb Special Education 574-223-2176 ext. 4105

Technology

Name Position Phone
Fernung, Tanner Graphic Design 574-223-2176 ext. 8102
Lowe, Angie Project Lead the Way 574-223-2176 ext. 4223
Lowe, Joel Project Lead the Way 574-223-2176 ext. 4125
Seagert, Ryan Project Lead the Way 574-223-2176 ext. 8103
Logo
    • Central Office

      Rochester School Corporation
      690 Zebra Lane
      Rochester, IN 46975

      Tel: 574-223 2159
      Jana Vance, Supt.

       

      High School

      Rochester Community HS
      1 Zebra Lane
      Rochester, IN 46975

      Tel: 574-223-2176
      Fax: 574-223-3401
      Oscar Haughs, Prin.
    • Middle School

      Rochester Community MS
      650 Zebra Lane
      Rochester, IN 46975

      Tel: 574-223-2280
      574-223-1531
      Cassie Murphy, Principal
      Lukas Schoenhals Asst. Prin.
      Nathan Kreamer, Counselor

      ELEMENTARIES

      Columbia Elementary
      1502 Elm St.
      Rochester, IN 46975

      Tel: 574-223-2501
      Fax: 574-223-0530
      Jason Snyder, Prin.

      Riddle Elementary
      302 Barkman St.
      Rochester, IN  46975

      Tel: 574-223-2880
      Fax: 574-223-1539
      Luke Biernacki, Prin.


  • Location